Traverse 1.7 Disc (2016)

Availability: In stock

Sku:

Be the first to review this product

17,500.00 ฿

Sizes:S (15”), M (17”), L (19”), L/XL (20.5”), XL (22”), XXL (24”)

Color(s):Silver w/ Green and Navy

Main frame:Fuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, 1-1/8” semi-integrated headtube

Rear triangle:Fuji A2-SL alloy w/ S-bend chainstays, ISO disc mount, cold-forged dropouts and replaceable hanger

Fork:SR NEX suspension, adjustable, 63mm travel

Crankset:Shimano TY701, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard

Bottom bracket:Sealed cartridge

Pedals:Resin platform

Front derailleur:Shimano Tourney

Rear derailleur:Shimano Altus, 7/8-speed

Shifters:Shimano EF51 Altus, EZ Fire, 7-speed

Cassette:Shimano TZ31, 14-34T, 7-speed

Chain:KMC HV500, 7-speed

Wheelset:Vera Terra DPD16 double wall rims 32h, alloy disc hubs, 14g spokes

Tires:Vera EOS, 700 x 38c, 30 tpi

Brake set:Tektro mechanical disc, 160mm/160mm rotor

Brake levers:Shimano EF51 Altus, 2-finger

Headset:FSA, 1-1/8” semi-integrated threadless

Handlebar:Oval Concepts, 6061 alloy, 15mm rise, 5° sweep, 31.8mm

Stem:Oval Concepts, alloy, 20° rise, 31.8mm

Tape/grip:Oval Concepts P300 Comfort

Saddle:Oval Concepts w/ steel rails

Seat post:Oval Concepts, alloy, 31.6mm, double-bolt micro-adjust

Extras:Rack and fender mounts

Weight, kg/lbs:14.17 kg / 31.17 lbs

DescriptionSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5Size 6
SizeS (15″)M (17″)L (19″)L-XL (20.5)XL (22)XXL (24)
ASeat Tube, Center to Top380440482520560600
CTop Tube, Effective552571589600610630
DHead Tube Length110110120140155170
ESeat Tube Angle, Actual72.572.571.571.571.571.5
GHead Tube Angle707070.570.570.570.5
HChainstay Length460460460460460460
IWheelbase104710661068107910891109
JBottom Bracket Drop606060606060
KFork Offset43.843.843.843.843.843.8
MStack594594605624638652
NReach365384387391396411
OStandover891.5891.5902.5921.5935.5949.5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Traverse 1.7 Disc (2016)”