Touring (2016)

Availability: In stock

Sku:

Be the first to review this product

33,900.00 ฿

Sizes:XS (49cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXXL (64cm)

Color(s):DARK GREEN / GLOSS BLACK

Main frame:Custom butted Elios 2 chromoly

Rear triangle:Custom butted Elios 2 chromoly, rack/fender mounts, spare spoke holder

Fork:Elios 2 Chromoly w/ 1 1/8” steerer, low rider fork mounts

Crankset:Shimano Deore, 48/36/26T

Bottom bracket:Shimano BB-SM52 sealed cartridge

Pedals:Touring w/ clips and straps

Front derailleur:Shimano Alivio, 28.6mm clamp

Rear derailleur:Shimano Deore, 9-Speed

Shifters:Microshift bar end, 9-speed

Cassette:Shimano Alivio, 11-34T, 9-speed

Chain:KMC X9 w/ MissingLink, 9-speed

Wheelset:Vera Terra DPM18, double wall, 36 / 36H, Shimano Deore hubs

Tires:Vera CityWide, 700 x 32c, 30tpi w/ Phalanx flat protection

Brake set:Tektro RX6, stainless cable guide

Brake levers:TRP RRL Alloy

Headset:FSA, 1 1/8”, sealed

Handlebar:Oval Concepts 310, butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm

Stem:Oval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7°

Tape/grip:Oval Concepts 300, padded suede

Saddle:Oval Concepts 300 Pavement w/ steel rails

Seat post:Oval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust

Weight, lb./kg.:28.38lbs. / 12.90kg.

DescriptionSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5
SizeXS (49cm)M (54cm)L (56cm)XL (58cm)XXXL (64cm
ASeat Tube C to T490540560580640
BSeat Tube Effective490540560580640
CTop Tube Effective530540555575590
DHead Tube Length100135160180200
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual7473737373
GHeadtube Angle7071717171
HChainstay Length440440440440440
IWheelbase10311024104010611077
JBB Drop8080808080
KFork Offset5555555555
LTrail6861616161
MStack491533553571610
NReach378367374389398
OStandover760801821839878
Stem80100110110110
Handlebar Width400420440440460
Crank170170175175175
Wheel Size700700700700700
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.2

**Geometry is subject to change without notice.**

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Touring (2016)”

ปิดโหมดสีเทา