Tahoe 27.5 1.5 (2016)

Availability: In stock

Sku:

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Sizes:S (15”), M (17”), L (19”)

Color(s):Gloss Black w/ Green and Red Orange, Satin Red Orange w/ Dark Gray and Gra

43,500.00 ฿

Sizes:S (15”), M (17”), L (19”)
Color(s):Gloss Black w/ Green and Red Orange, Satin Red Orange w/ Dark Gray and Gray

Main frame:Fuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, smooth welds, hydroformed top tube, tapered 1 1/8” – 1.5” head tube, BB91 bottom bracket

Rear triangle:Fuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy monostay w/ hydroformed chainstay, cold-forged dropout, post disc mount and replaceable hanger

Fork:Rock Shox Recon Silver TK Solo Air 27.5 w/ remote lockout, tapered alloy steerer, 100mm travel

Rear Shock:N/A

Crankset:Shimano Deore, integrated spindle, 42/32/24T

Bottom bracket:Shimano, press-fit

Pedals:N/A

Front derailleur:Shimano Deore, 34.9mm

Rear derailleur:Shimano Deore XT shadow, 10-speed

Shifters:Shimano Deore, Rapid Fire, 10-speed

Cassette:Shimano HG50, 11-36T, 10-speed

Chain:KMC X10 w/ MissingLink, 10-speed

Wheelset:Vera Terra DPD22 rims 32h, Formula DC-73 front, Formula DC-308 rear disc hubs, stainless black spokes

Tires:Schwalbe Rapid Rob, 27.5” x 2.25”, 50tpi

Brake set:Shimano M395, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotors

Brake levers:Shimano M396, hydraulic disc

Headset:FSA NO.42B, 1 1/8” – 1.5”, semi-cartridge bearings

Handlebar:Oval Concepts, 6061 alloy, riser, 31.8mm, 9° sweep, 15mm rise

Stem:Oval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, 7° rise

Tape/grip:Oval Concepts 600 SLO, single-density Kraton, lock-on

Saddle:Oval Concepts 200 w/ steel rails

Seat post:Oval Concepts 300, 6061 alloy, 31.6mm, double-bolt micro-adjust

Weight, kg/lbs:12.86kg / 28.29lbs

DescriptionSize 1Size 2Size 3
Size(S)15″(M)17″(L)19″
ASeat Tube, Center to Top330.2432483
CTop Tube, Effective530.6580604
CTop Tube, Effective in.20.9″22.8″23.8″
DHead Tube100110120
ESeat Tube Angle737373
GHead Tube Angle707070
HChainstay430430430
IWheelbase1021.110711095.6
KFork Offset424242
JBottom Bracket Drop444444
MStack585594.4603.8
NReach351.8398.3419.4
OStandover732.5791.1821.1
Stem8090100
Handlebar Width680680710
Crank170175175
Wheel Size27.5″27.5″27.5″
Seat Post Diameter31.631.631.6

**Geometry is subject to change without notice.**

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tahoe 27.5 1.5 (2016)”