Swift carbon ULTRAVOX TI (2015)

Availability: In stock

Sku: ULTRAVOX TI 2015

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

n an era of diversity in road bikes there are compromises. Specific aero, comfort and ultra light models often suit one kind of condition, yet disappoint in others. We aimed to create a bike that scores highly in every type of terrain – to be responsive on climbs and sprints, remain rock-steady at high speed, handle neutrally in corners and offer control and compliance on rough roads. After all, riders are likely to experience a wide range of terrain throughout the year, in fact, even in a one-day race. In cycling, as it is in life, it’s all about balance.

69,900.00 ฿

DesignUsing the highest modulus and tensile materials, including Mitsubishi-Rayon and Toray fibres, we thought carefully about how to get the precise blend of how they’re laid-up, and developed our EPS moulding technique. Plus we have a few secret internal additions to this year’s model.Above all, SwiftCarbon has taken great care to find the most reputable and reliable partners in the frames’ manufacturing.The Ultravox Ti in the media: BikeRadarRideBicycling Australia & Cycling Tips

Specification

MATERIALSToray 700, 800 & 1000
SIZESXXS, XS, S, M
WEIGHT±900g (size M)
WHEEL SIZE700c
HEADSET1.1/8”-1.1/2” tapered
BOTTOM BRACKET SHELL WIDTH68mm
BOTTOM BRACKETRoad BB-PF30
SEATPOST SIZE27.2mm diameter
SEATCLAMP SIZE31.8mm diameter
FRONT MECH MOUNT TYPEBraze on
DROPOUTS9mm (f) / 10mm (r) (QR)
AXLE WIDTH100mm (f) / 130mm (r)
BRAKESMechanical rim caliper
SHIMANO DI2 COMPATIBLEYes
CABLE ROUTINGInternal

Geometry

timthumb (1)

XXSXSSM
Size465490515540
Reach370376382388
Stack480503526549
ATOP TUBE LENGTH505521537553
BHEAD TUBE LENGTH84407130147
CSEAT TUNE ANGLE74.574.173.773.3
DHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.77171.372.6
EBOTTOM BRACKET DROP70707070
FCHAINSTAY LENGTH408408410410
GWHEELBASE969980993997
HFRONT CENTRE571582593597
IFORK LENGTH368368368368
JFORK OFFSET50505043
KSETBACK124134145155
TRIAL6563.261.360.5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Swift carbon ULTRAVOX TI (2015)”