Swift Carbon ATTACK (2015)

Availability: In stock

Sku: ATTACK 2015

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

มี 3 สี คือ ดำ, ฟ้า, ชมพู

สีดำราคา 36,900 บาท

ฟ้า, ชมพู ราคา 39,900 บาท

While our high-end bikes catch the limelight, we’re just as proud of the populist racer, the Attack. With this frameset, we aim to offer more riders the chance to enjoy (what we believe is) how a performance road bike should ride – accelerate like a jet, handle predictably and ride like a magic carpet. It should be fun to ride on a long day out, carving the turns and darting up the climbs, and rock solid when the chips are down in the finale.

39,900.00 ฿

Design

We wanted to tune the frame and fork to deliver the key ride qualities of the Ultravox, and we’ve done that by simplifying the construction, adding a combination of Toray 700 carbon filament and a 3K weave with a new lay-up and using production methods to minimise the number of layers of carbon without compromising strength – we’ve only added a few grams (we even reduced the weight of the paint).

Specification

MATERIALSToray 700 Carbon
SIZESXXS, XS, S, M
WEIGHT±1050g
WHEEL SIZE700c
HEADSET1.1/8”-1.1/2” tapered
BOTTOM BRACKET SHELL WIDTH68mm
BOTTOM BRACKETRoad BB-PF30
SEATPOST SIZE31.6mm diameter
SEATCLAMP SIZE35mm diameter
FRONT MECH MOUNT TYPEClamp on: 34.9mm
DROPOUTS9mm (f) / 10mm (r) (QR)
AXLE WIDTH100mm (f) / 130mm (r)
BRAKESMechanical rim caliper
SHIMANO DI2 COMPATIBLEYes
CABLE ROUTINGInternal/External

Geometry

timthumb (4)

XXSXSSM
Size460490520540
Reach379382385390
Stack510519540558
ATOP TUBE LENGTH521531546560
BHEAD TUBE LENGTH110120140155
CSEAT TUBE ANGLE74.57473.573
DHEAD TUBE ANGLE71.571.57273
EBOTTOM BRACKET DROP68686868
FCHAINSTAY LENGTH406406406406
GWHEELBASE972978985986
HFRONT CENTRE576582588589
IFORK LENGTH370370370370
JFORK OFFSET43434343
KSETBACK136147151161
TRIAL67676458

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Swift Carbon ATTACK (2015)”