Sportif 2.3 (2016)

Availability: In stock

Sku:

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Sizes:XXXS (35cm/650C), XXS (46cm), XS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXL (61cm)

Color(s):CITRUS / GRAY

24,000.00 ฿

Sizes:XXXS (35cm/650C), XXS (46cm), XS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm)

Color(s):CITRUS / GRAY

Main frame:A2-SL compact double-butted alloy, integrated head tube, double water bottle mounts

Rear triangle:A2-SL alloy tapered seatstays/chainstays w/ rack mount, forged-road dropout w/ 1 eyelet and replaceable derailleur hanger

Fork:FC-770 carbon integrated w/ 1 1/8” alloy steerer

Crankset:Fuji forged alloy, 50/34T

Bottom bracket:FSA, sealed cartridge bearing

Pedals:Aero road w/ clips and straps

Front derailleur:Shimano Claris, 34.9mm clamp

Rear derailleur:Shimano Sora, 8/9-speed

Shifters:Shimano Claris, STI, 8-speed

Cassette:SRAM PG-830, 11-32T, 8-speed

Chain:KMC HV700, 8-speed

Wheelset:Vera Corsa DPM27, double wall, 24/28h, Formula road hubs

Tires:Vera Helios, 700 x 25c, 60tpi (XXS Vera Invictus 650c x 23, 30tpi)

Brake set:Alloy dual pivot, 47mm-57mm reach

Brake levers:Shimano Claris, STI

Headset:FSA, 1 1/8” integrated

Handlebar:Oval Concepts 301, butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm

Stem:Oval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7°

Tape/grip:Oval Concepts 300, padded suede

Saddle:Oval Concepts R300 w/ steel rails

Seat post:Oval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust

Weight, lb./kg.:22.62lbs. / 10.28kg.

DescriptionSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5
SizeXXXS (35cm)XXS (46cm)XS (49cm)S (52cm)M (54cm)
ASeat Tube C to T350400455485505
BSeat Tube Effective350460490520540
CTop Tube Effective485503515530544
DHead Tube Length105100125150170
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual74.5�75.5�75.3�75.0�73.5�
GHeadtube Angle71.0�70.5�71.5�71.5�73.0�
HChainstay Length395415415415415
IWheelbase9099819921006995
JBB Drop3569686868
KFork Offset4550505045
LTrail60.967.060.760.756.6
MStack445529528551578
NReach349358374380385
OStandover623718742769791

**Geometry is subject to change without notice.**

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sportif 2.3 (2016)”