Roubaix 1.3 (2016)

Availability: In stock

Sku:

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Sizes: XXS (46cm), XS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm)

Color(s): Satin Red / Silver

44,900.00 ฿

Sizes: XXS (46cm), XS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm)
Color(s): Satin Red / Silver

Main frame: Fuji A6-SL custom-butted alloy, integrated 1 1/2” lower head tube, oversized 34.9mm seat tube & PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts

Rear triangle: Fuji A6-SL alloy chainstays, forged-road dropout w/ replaceable derailleur hanger

Fork: FC-440 carbon w/ tapered carbon steerer w/ alloy dropout

Crankset: Oval Concepts 520, forged 6066 arms, 52/36T

Bottom bracket: Oval Concepts, BB86 press-fit

Pedals: N/A

Front derailleur: Shimano 105

Rear derailleur: Shimano 105, 11-speed

Shifters: Shimano 105, STI, 11-speed

Cassette: Shimano 105, 11-28T, 11-speed

Chain: KMC X11, 11-speed

Wheelset: Oval 327 aero alloy clincher, 20 / 24h

Tires:Vittoria Zaffiro Pro Slick, 700 x 25, 60tpi, folding

Brake set:Shimano BR-561

Brake levers:Shimano 105, STI

Headset: FSA, 1 1/8” upper – 1 1/2” lower, integrated

Handlebar: Oval Concepts 310, butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm

Stem: Oval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7°

Tape/grip: Oval Concepts 300, padded suede

Saddle: Oval Concepts R500 w/ chromoly hollow rails

Seat post: Oval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust

Weight, lb./kg.: 18.49lbs. / 8.41kg.

DescriptionSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4
SizeXXS(46cm)XS(49cm)S(52cm)M(54cm)
ASeat Tube C to T460490520540
BSeat Tube Effective460490520540
CTop Tube Effective505515530545
DHead Tube Length110120130140
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual75.575.237573.5
GHeadtube Angle70.7571.571.573
HChainstay Length405405405405
IWheelbase977979992975
JBB Drop68686868
KFork Offset52525243
LTrail62.357.657.657.8
MStack503515524540
NReach373377387385
OStandover728750770786

**Geometry is subject to change without notice.**

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Roubaix 1.3 (2016)”