Nevada 27.5 1.6 (2016)

Availability: In stock

Sku:

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Sizes:XS (13”), S (15”), M (17”), L (19”)

Color(s):Gloss Dark Gray w/ Green and White, Gloss Green w/ Dark Green and Dark Green

18,900.00 ฿

Sizes:XS (13”), S (15”), M (17”), L (19”)

Color(s):Gloss Dark Gray w/ Green and White, Gloss Green w/ Dark Green and Dark Green

Main frame:Fuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, oversized seat tube

Rear triangle:Fuji A1-SL alloy w/ S-bend chainstays, post disc mount, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger

Fork:SR Suntour SF16-XCT-HLO-DS-27.5 w/ hydraulic lockout, 100mm travel

Rear Shock:N/A

Crankset:SR Suntour XCT, alloy, 42/32/22T

Bottom bracket:VP-BC73, sealed cartridge bearing

Pedals:Resin platform

Front derailleur:Shimano Altus, 34.9mm

Rear derailleur:Shimano Acera, 8-speed

Shifters:Shimano Altus, Rapid Fire, 8-speed

Cassette:Shimano HG31, 11-34T, 8-speed

Chain:KMC HV700, 8-speed

Wheelset:Vera Terra DPD16 rims 32h, Formula DC-20 front, DC-22 rear disc hubs, 14g black spokes

Tires:Vera Eos, 27.5” x 2.2”, 30tpi

Brake set:Tektro HD-M290, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotors

Brake levers:Tektro HD-M290, hydraulic disc

Headset:FSA NO 10, 1 1/8” semi-integrated, caged bearings

Handlebar:Oval Concepts, 6061 alloy, riser, 31.8mm, 9° sweep, 15mm rise

Stem:Oval Concepts, melt-forged alloy, 31.8mm, 10° rise

Tape/grip:Oval Concepts 400, dual-density Kraton

Saddle:Oval Concepts Mens w/ steel rails

Seat post:Oval Concepts, 6061 alloy, 31.6mm, double-bolt micro-adjust

Accessory:

Weight, kg/lbs:14.68kg / 32.30lbs

DescriptionSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4
Size(XS)13″(S)15″(M)17″(L)19″
ASeat Tube, Center to Top330.2381431.8482.6
CTop Tube, Effective535.4545.4580.4600.4
CTop Tube, Effective in.21.1″21.5″22.9″23.6″
DHead Tube100110125135
ESeat Tube Angle73737373
GHead Tube Angle70.570.570.570.5
HChainstay435435435435
IWheelbase1025.91036.81072.11092.6
KFork Offset42424242
JBottom Bracket Drop44444444
MStack594.6603.9618.2627.6
NReach353.6360.8391.4408.6
OStandover750.5773.3802.8832.9
Stem808090100
Handlebar Width710710710710
Crank170170175175
Wheel Size27.5″27.5″27.5″27.5″
Seat Post Diameter31.631.631.631.6

**Geometry is subject to change without notice.**

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nevada 27.5 1.6 (2016)”