Nevada 27.5 1.1 (2016)

Availability: In stock

Sku:

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Sizes:XS (13”), S (15”), M (17”), L (19”)
Color(s):Satin Black w/ Gray and Green, Satin Red Orange w/ Dark Grey and Citrus

32,500.00 ฿

Sizes:XS (13”), S (15”), M (17”), L (19”)

Color(s):Satin Black w/ Gray and Green, Satin Red Orange w/ Dark Grey and Citrus

Main frame:Fuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy w/ PowerCurve down tube, oversized seat tube

Rear triangle:Fuji A1-SL alloy w/ S-bend chainstays, post disc mount, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger

Fork:SR Suntour SF14-XCR-32-RL-27.5 w/ remote lockout, 100mm travel

Rear Shock:N/A

Crankset:Shimano Deore Octalink, 42/32/24T

Bottom bracket:Shimano Octalink, sealed bearing

Pedals:Alloy platform

Front derailleur:Shimano Deore, 34.9mm

Rear derailleur:Shimano Deore XT shadow, 10-speed

Shifters:Shimano Deore, Rapid Fire, 10-speed

Cassette:Shimano HG50, 11-36T, 10-speed

Chain:KMC X10 w/ MissingLink, 10-speed

Wheelset:Vera Terra DPD22 rims 32h, Formula CL-92 sealed bearing front, Formula CL-52 rear disc hubs, 14g stainless black spokes

Tires:Schwalbe Smart Sam, 27.5” x 2.1”, 50tpi

Brake set:Shimano M355, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotors

Brake levers:Shimano M355, hydraulic disc

Headset:FSA NO.10 1 1/8” semi-integrated, caged bearings

Handlebar:Oval Concepts, 6061 alloy, riser, 31.8mm, 9° sweep, 15mm rise

Stem:Oval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, 7° rise

Tape/grip:Oval Concepts 600 SLO, single-density Kraton, lock-on

Saddle:Oval Concepts 200 w/ steel rails

Seat post:Oval Concepts 300, 6061 alloy, 31.6mm, double-bolt micro-adjust

Accessory:

Weight, kg/lbs:13.93kg / 30.65lbs

DescriptionSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4
Size(XS)13″(S)15″(M)17″(L)19″
ASeat Tube, Center to Top330.2381431.8482.6
CTop Tube, Effective535.4545.4580.4600.4
CTop Tube, Effective in.21.1″21.5″22.9″23.6″
DHead Tube100110125135
ESeat Tube Angle73737373
GHead Tube Angle70.570.570.570.5
HChainstay435435435435
IWheelbase1025.91036.81072.11092.6
KFork Offset42424242
JBottom Bracket Drop44444444
MStack594.6603.9618.2627.6
NReach353.6360.8391.4408.6
OStandover750.5773.3802.8832.9
Stem808090100
Handlebar Width710710710710
Crank170170175175
Wheel Size27.5″27.5″27.5″27.5″
Seat Post Diameter31.631.631.631.6

**Geometry is subject to change without notice.**

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nevada 27.5 1.1 (2016)”